Report ID: #78E030F3

aldi-nord.de

France Valid HTTPS Updated
70
Safe
InspectVivid · aldi-nord.de — Report card
InspectVivid · aldi-nord.de

aldi-nord.de under the microscope

Before reading the verdict, scan the four key facts about aldi-nord.de: country (France), age (? yrs), SSL (OK), registrar (Unknown).

Technical Overview

The domain aldi-nord.de is reachable and resolves to France via Unknown. Below we walk through the most relevant signals one by one.

Browser compatibility

Mainstream browsers will accept aldi-nord.de's TLS configuration if our probe returns "OK". The current value is: OK.

Maturity check

Maturity-wise, aldi-nord.de falls in the "new" bracket — about ? years on record. Most short-lived scams operate on domains under 12 months old, so age helps but does not exclude risk.

Routing & ISP

Traffic to aldi-nord.de currently terminates at Unknown in France — visible to anyone running a traceroute. Hosting-country mismatches with the brand audience can be a useful signal.

Beyond the technical score

A clean technical profile only proves aldi-nord.de follows industry plumbing standards. It does NOT prove honest content. Always read the actual site before transacting.

Bottom line

aldi-nord.de ends up at 70/100 — that is safe in our scale. The result is computed from public technical data only, no human review.

Technical Information

IP Address
51.91.60.76
Server Location
France
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
Valid HTTPS
SSL Issuer
E7
Valid Until
2026-07-17

Registrar

Registrar
Unknown

What looks good

  • WHOIS data accessible (privacy-protected or full)
  • Domain appears in public CT logs
  • Valid SSL/TLS certificate
  • Several years of registration history

What to watch

  • No independent third-party reviews available
  • No SPF / DMARC records (email spoofing risk)
  • Industry of the site is unclear from infrastructure alone

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →

Frequently Asked Questions

What lowered aldi-nord.de's score?
aldi-nord.de sits at the lower band when at least one of these is true: SSL OK is failing, age ? years is short, registrar Unknown is unknown, or country France does not match the audience.
Could aldi-nord.de be a scam site?
We did not find blocklist hits or obvious infrastructure red flags for aldi-nord.de. That is a baseline signal, not a final verdict.
Which country runs aldi-nord.de?
aldi-nord.de is operated from France through Unknown.
Does aldi-nord.de use HTTPS?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to aldi-nord.de the result was: OK.
What is the registration date of aldi-nord.de?
RDAP reports aldi-nord.de at about ? years of age — placed in the "new" maturity bracket.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.